When does Apple restock iPhones in the US?

iPhone 18 Pro Max restocks in the US are spread over the day: half of the 7,216 we logged since October 23, 2026 landed between 10:30 AM and 5:30 PM local time, and the busiest hour was 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM (9%). 52% of the 2,350 iPhone Duo restocks we logged in the US since October 24, 2026 landed between 9:20 AM and 10:40 AM local time. iPhone 18 Pro restocks in the US are spread over the day: half of the 2,446 we logged since October 23, 2026 landed between 12:40 PM and 6:30 PM local time, and the busiest hour was 12:00 AM to 1:00 AM (13%).

Every restock we logged at the 269 Apple Stores in the US, by hour of the day in store local time. This page updates by itself as new stock lands.

Alert me when iPhone 18 Pro Max is back in stock

3:00 PM–4:00 PMbusiest hour, local time (9% of restocks)
7,216restocks logged
269Apple Stores restocked
2.6 hrtypical time in stock before it sells out
The Summitstore with the most restocks
iPhone 18 Pro Max restocks by hour of the day (store local time)
12:00 AM6:00 AM12:00 PM6:00 PM11:00 PM

See live stock · iPhone 18 Pro Max When does Apple restock iPhone 18 Pro Max? →

Apple Stores with the most iPhone 18 Pro Max restocks

Apple StoreRestocks seenLast restock
The Summit8010 hr. ago
Century City627 hr. ago
Haywood Mall6110 hr. ago
Victoria Gardens5710 hr. ago
Woodfield542 hr. ago
Stoneridge Mall546 hr. ago
South Coast Plaza5310 hr. ago
Brea Mall524 hr. ago
Main Place5110 hr. ago
Lincoln Road503 hr. ago

When does Apple restock iPhone Duo?

52% of the 2,350 iPhone Duo restocks we logged in the US since October 24, 2026 landed between 9:20 AM and 10:40 AM local time.

9:00 AM–10:00 AMbusiest hour, local time (39% of restocks)
2,350restocks logged
268Apple Stores restocked
1 mintypical time in stock before it sells out
NorthPark Centerstore with the most restocks
iPhone Duo restocks by hour of the day (store local time)
12:00 AM6:00 AM12:00 PM6:00 PM11:00 PM

See live stock · iPhone Duo · When does Apple restock iPhone Duo? →

When does Apple restock iPhone 18 Pro?

iPhone 18 Pro restocks in the US are spread over the day: half of the 2,446 we logged since October 23, 2026 landed between 12:40 PM and 6:30 PM local time, and the busiest hour was 12:00 AM to 1:00 AM (13%).

12:00 AM–1:00 AMbusiest hour, local time (13% of restocks)
2,446restocks logged
255Apple Stores restocked
5 hrtypical time in stock before it sells out
Woodfieldstore with the most restocks
iPhone 18 Pro restocks by hour of the day (store local time)
12:00 AM6:00 AM12:00 PM6:00 PM11:00 PM

See live stock · iPhone 18 Pro · When does Apple restock iPhone 18 Pro? →

Restocks per day

DayiPhone DuoiPhone 18 Pro MaxiPhone 18 Pro
Fri, Oct 23010226
Sat, Oct 24281,280116
Sun, Oct 25305455103
Mon, Oct 264042,546930
Tue, Oct 271,3692,7831,266
Wed, Oct 28244505

Restock times by city

When does Apple restock iPhones in Los Angeles?4 Apple Stores · 307 restocks loggedWhen does Apple restock iPhones in Miami?4 Apple Stores · 305 restocks loggedWhen does Apple restock iPhones in Glendale?4 Apple Stores · 266 restocks loggedWhen does Apple restock iPhones in New York?7 Apple Stores · 255 restocks loggedWhen does Apple restock iPhones in Las Vegas?4 Apple Stores · 206 restocks loggedWhen does Apple restock iPhones in Atlanta?3 Apple Stores · 177 restocks loggedWhen does Apple restock iPhones in Chicago?2 Apple Stores · 174 restocks loggedWhen does Apple restock iPhones in Tigard?2 Apple Stores · 168 restocks loggedWhen does Apple restock iPhones in Houston?4 Apple Stores · 156 restocks loggedWhen does Apple restock iPhones in Dallas?3 Apple Stores · 153 restocks loggedWhen does Apple restock iPhones in San Francisco?3 Apple Stores · 139 restocks loggedWhen does Apple restock iPhones in Nashville?2 Apple Stores · 113 restocks loggedWhen does Apple restock iPhones in Orlando?2 Apple Stores · 107 restocks loggedWhen does Apple restock iPhones in Brooklyn?2 Apple Stores · 106 restocks loggedWhen does Apple restock iPhones in Palo Alto?2 Apple Stores · 91 restocks loggedWhen does Apple restock iPhones in Columbus?2 Apple Stores · 87 restocks loggedWhen does Apple restock iPhones in Roseville?2 Apple Stores · 82 restocks loggedWhen does Apple restock iPhones in Austin?2 Apple Stores · 82 restocks loggedWhen does Apple restock iPhones in Pittsburgh?3 Apple Stores · 81 restocks loggedWhen does Apple restock iPhones in Scottsdale?2 Apple Stores · 80 restocks loggedWhen does Apple restock iPhones in San Diego?2 Apple Stores · 78 restocks loggedWhen does Apple restock iPhones in San Antonio?2 Apple Stores · 69 restocks loggedWhen does Apple restock iPhones in Saint Louis?2 Apple Stores · 63 restocks loggedWhen does Apple restock iPhones in Bethesda?2 Apple Stores · 52 restocks logged

Restock times by Apple Store in the US

When does Apple Woodfield restock iPhones?Schaumburg · 112 restocks loggedWhen does Apple Orland Square Mall restock iPhones?Orland Park · 110 restocks loggedWhen does Apple Brickell City Centre restock iPhones?Miami · 102 restocks loggedWhen does Apple The Summit restock iPhones?Birmingham · 100 restocks loggedWhen does Apple Main Place restock iPhones?Naperville · 96 restocks loggedWhen does Apple Century City restock iPhones?Los Angeles · 96 restocks loggedWhen does Apple Hilldale restock iPhones?Madison · 96 restocks loggedWhen does Apple Lincoln Road restock iPhones?Miami Beach · 94 restocks loggedWhen does Apple Victoria Gardens restock iPhones?Rancho Cucamonga · 92 restocks loggedWhen does Apple Lincoln Park restock iPhones?Chicago · 92 restocks loggedWhen does Apple Brea Mall restock iPhones?Brea · 91 restocks loggedWhen does Apple Pioneer Place restock iPhones?Portland · 91 restocks loggedWhen does Apple Bridgeport Village restock iPhones?Tigard · 87 restocks loggedWhen does Apple University Park Mall restock iPhones?Mishawaka · 87 restocks loggedWhen does Apple Haywood Mall restock iPhones?Greenville · 85 restocks loggedWhen does Apple South Coast Plaza restock iPhones?Costa Mesa · 83 restocks loggedWhen does Apple Oakbrook restock iPhones?Oak Brook · 83 restocks loggedWhen does Apple Boca Raton restock iPhones?Boca Raton · 82 restocks loggedWhen does Apple Sherman Oaks restock iPhones?Sherman Oaks · 82 restocks loggedWhen does Apple Michigan Avenue restock iPhones?Chicago · 82 restocks loggedWhen does Apple Aventura restock iPhones?Aventura · 81 restocks loggedWhen does Apple Washington Square restock iPhones?Tigard · 81 restocks loggedWhen does Apple Deer Park restock iPhones?Deer Park · 80 restocks loggedWhen does Apple Tower Theatre restock iPhones?Los Angeles · 78 restocks loggedWhen does Apple Stoneridge Mall restock iPhones?Pleasanton · 77 restocks loggedWhen does Apple The Americana at Brand restock iPhones?Glendale · 75 restocks loggedWhen does Apple Old Orchard restock iPhones?Skokie · 74 restocks loggedWhen does Apple Dadeland restock iPhones?Miami · 73 restocks loggedWhen does Apple Topanga restock iPhones?Canoga Park · 73 restocks loggedWhen does Apple The Grove restock iPhones?Los Angeles · 72 restocks logged

Restock times in every country

Good to know

What time does Apple restock iPhones in the US?

iPhone 18 Pro Max restocks in the US are spread over the day: half of the 7,216 we logged since October 23, 2026 landed between 10:30 AM and 5:30 PM local time, and the busiest hour was 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM (9%). 52% of the 2,350 iPhone Duo restocks we logged in the US since October 24, 2026 landed between 9:20 AM and 10:40 AM local time. iPhone 18 Pro restocks in the US are spread over the day: half of the 2,446 we logged since October 23, 2026 landed between 12:40 PM and 6:30 PM local time, and the busiest hour was 12:00 AM to 1:00 AM (13%).

How often does Apple restock iPhones in the US?

Since October 23, 2026, we have logged about 2,402 restocks a day in the US, at 269 different Apple Stores. Stock comes back in small drops: one colour and storage size at a time, several times a day.

How long does iPhone stock last at the Apple Store?

Not long: half of the iPhone 18 Pro Max restocks we logged in the US sold out within 2.6 hr. An alert gets you there in seconds.

How we measure

InStock Radar reads Apple's public in-store pickup availability for every Apple Store in the US, every 20 seconds to a few minutes, and logs every change. One restock is one colour and storage size coming back for pickup at one store. Times are in each store's local time. Data since October 23, 2026.

Free to quote with a link to this page: InStock Radar, “When does Apple restock iPhones in the US?”, https://instockradar.com/us/restocks, data as of October 28, 2026.

Press kit and custom data cuts

Alert me when it lands